Can Senate Judiciary Compel the Production of the Gaetz Ethics Report?
[…] Certainly there is nothing stopping the SJC from issuing a subpoena to him if it so desires.

The problem comes if and when Gaetz refuses to comply with the subpoena, either because he asserts a privilege or because he simply does not cooperate (as he did at least initially with the House Ethics Committee). Criminal enforcement of the subpoena, which the Senate has not attempted in decades, is off the table. That leaves civil enforcement under 28 U.S.C. § 1365(a), which provides:

The United States District Court for the District of Columbia shall have original jurisdiction, without regard to the amount in controversy, over any civil action brought by the Senate or any authorized committee or subcommittee of the Senate to enforce, to secure a declaratory judgment concerning the validity of, or to prevent a threatened refusal or failure to comply with, any subpena or order issued by the Senate or committee or subcommittee of the Senate to any entity acting or purporting to act under color or authority of State law or to any natural person to secure the production of documents or other materials of any kind or the answering of any deposition or interrogatory or to secure testimony or any combination thereof. This section shall not apply to an action to enforce, to secure a declaratory judgment concerning the validity of, or to prevent a threatened refusal to comply with, any subpena or order issued to an officer or employee of the executive branch of the Federal Government acting within his or her official capacity, except that this section shall apply if the refusal to comply is based on the assertion of a personal privilege or objection and is not based on a governmental privilege or objection the assertion of which has been authorized by the executive branch of the Federal Government.

(emphasis added).

The good news is that nothing in this section would seem to exempt Gaetz from complying with the Senate subpoena (don’t ask me why its spelled “subpena” in the statute- I mean, I know the answer, but please don’t ask me).